Is Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy, savory rolled handhelds deliver a warm, greasy flavor profile with a crisp exterior and tender interior; commonly reheated in ovens or microwaves for snacks, appetizers, or quick meals. Reviews note satisfying crispness when baked, convenience and consistent seasoning, while some report occasional sogginess or uneven heating and variable texture.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, savory rolled handhelds deliver a warm, greasy flavor profile with a crisp exterior and tender interior; commonly reheated in ovens or microwaves for snacks, appetizers, or quick meals. Reviews note satisfying crispness when baked, convenience and consistent seasoning, while some report occasional sogginess or uneven heating and variable texture.
Ingredients
Stone Ground Corn Masa Flour (With Trace Of Lime), Water, Oiling: Cooked Chicken (Chicken, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Dark Meat Chicken, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Green Chile Peppers (Green Chiles, Citric Acid), Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapenos, Salt, Vinegar), Seasoning (Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Cilantro Flakes, Salt), Yeast Extract, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Textured Soy Flour, Modified Food Starch, Salt Prefried In Vegetable Oil
Check Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


