Is Harringtons Senior Dry Cat Food Chicken 2kg Gluten Free?
Ingredients
50% Chicken (including Freshly Prepared Chicken 14%, Dried Chicken 30%, Chicken Gravy 4%, Chicken Fat 2%), Rice, Maize, Beet Pulp, Plant Fibre, Minerals, Salmon Oil 1%, Chicory Extract 0.09%, Inulin 0.05%, Yucca Extract 0.02%
Check Harringtons Senior Dry Cat Food Chicken 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harringtons Senior Dry Cat Food Chicken 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Amylu Food Apples & Gouda Chicken Sausage
Jose Ole Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Mexican Food, 22.5 oz, 15 Count
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Food Extra Crunchy Taquitos Southwest Chicken 21 Count - 24.2 Oz
FOOD LION, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Harringtons Senior Dry Cat Food Chicken 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Dried


