Is Jose Ole Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Mexican Food, 22.5 oz, 15 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Frozen taquitos offer a crisp exterior and tender filling with a savory, mildly seasoned flavor; commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, party appetizers, or easy weeknight dinners; customers frequently cite convenience, reliable oven-baking crispiness, and satisfying taste, while some note occasional inconsistencies in filling distribution and varying reheating results often noted.

Description
Frozen taquitos offer a crisp exterior and tender filling with a savory, mildly seasoned flavor; commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, party appetizers, or easy weeknight dinners; customers frequently cite convenience, reliable oven-baking crispiness, and satisfying taste, while some note occasional inconsistencies in filling distribution and varying reheating results often noted.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Corn Flour, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Guar Gum, L-cysteine Monohydrochloride, Filling: Cooked Chicken (Chicken, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Dark Meat Chicken, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Tomatoes In Tomato Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions Contains Less Than 2% Of: Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Green Chile Peppers (Green Chiles, Citric Acid), Garlic In Oil (Garlic, Water, Soybean Oil, Phosphoric Acid (As An Acidifying Agent)), Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapenos, Salt, Vinegar), Textured Vegetable Proteins (Soy Flour), Seasoning (Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Cilantro, Salt), Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Yeast Extract, Flavor (Yeast Extract, Dried Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Dextrose), Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Prefried In Vegetable Oil, Tortilla: Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Prefried In Vegetable Oil
Check Jose Ole Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Mexican Food, 22.5 oz, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jose Ole Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Mexican Food, 22.5 oz, 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Burritos Bean & Cheese Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
CHICKEN FLOUR TORTILLAS STUFFED WITH ALL WHITE CHICKEN MEAT & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS, CHICKEN
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Chimichangas Spicy Jalapeno Bean & Cheese Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Chimichanga Chicken & Cheese - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Jose Ole Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Mexican Food, 22.5 oz, 15 Count is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


