Is Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- yoghurt
yoghurt
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 56.3% (26.1% Freshly Prepared Chicken, 27.5% Dried Chicken, 2.7% Chicken Fat), Sweet Potato, Glycerine, Potato, Yoghurt (4.2%), Plant Fibre, Vitamins & Minerals, Seaweed
Check Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Franky Fresh Chicken Breast Burrito Bowl
Where to buy
Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


