Is Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 7% chicken fat
- 1% freshly prepared chicken
- 5% dried chicken
- chicken 56
- yoghurt
7% chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 56.3% (26.1% Freshly Prepared Chicken, 27.5% Dried Chicken, 2.7% Chicken Fat), Sweet Potato, Glycerine, Potato, Yoghurt (4.2%), Plant Fibre, Vitamins & Minerals, Seaweed
Check Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Franky Fresh Chicken Breast Burrito Bowl
Where to buy
Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


