Is Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 7% chicken fat
- 1% freshly prepared chicken
- 5% dried chicken
- chicken 56
7% chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 56.3% (26.1% Freshly Prepared Chicken, 27.5% Dried Chicken, 2.7% Chicken Fat), Sweet Potato, Glycerine, Potato, Yoghurt (4.2%), Plant Fibre, Vitamins & Minerals, Seaweed
Check Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Franky Fresh Chicken Breast Burrito Bowl
Where to buy
Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


