Is Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken 56.3% (26.1% Freshly Prepared Chicken, 27.5% Dried Chicken, 2.7% Chicken Fat), Sweet Potato, Glycerine, Potato, Yoghurt (4.2%), Plant Fibre, Vitamins & Minerals, Seaweed
Check Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Franky Fresh Chicken Breast Burrito Bowl
Where to buy
Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


