Is Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yoghurt
yoghurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 56.3% (26.1% Freshly Prepared Chicken, 27.5% Dried Chicken, 2.7% Chicken Fat), Sweet Potato, Glycerine, Potato, Yoghurt (4.2%), Plant Fibre, Vitamins & Minerals, Seaweed
Check Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Franky Fresh Chicken Breast Burrito Bowl
Where to buy
Harringtons Fresh Bakes, Puppy Nibbles, Chicken & Yogurt. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


