Is Harringtons Superfoods Grain Free Dry Dog Food – Salmon 1.7kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 24% dried salmon
- min 4% freshly prepared chicken gravy
- dried salmon 24
- salmon oil 2
- 30% salmon & chicken
24% dried salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
30% Salmon & Chicken (including, Dried Salmon 24%*, Salmon Oil 2%, min 4% Freshly Prepared Chicken Gravy), Sweet Potato (26%), Potato, Peas, Beans (8%), Linseed (4%), Beet Pulp (3%), Minerals, Rapeseed Oil, Superfood Botanical Blend: Rosemary, Spinach, Pomegranate & Blueberries (1500mg/kg), FOS (1000mg/kg), Yeasts (1000mg/kg), Seaweed (1000mg/kg), Recipe: *24% Dried Salmon, equivalent to 55g in 100g of Kibble
Check Harringtons Superfoods Grain Free Dry Dog Food – Salmon 1.7kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harringtons Superfoods Grain Free Dry Dog Food – Salmon 1.7kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
About this product
Unknown · Dried


