Is Harris Teeter 7 oz Sliced Havarti Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Color Added

Check Harris Teeter 7 oz Sliced Havarti Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter 7 oz Sliced Havarti Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking