Is Harris Teeter Beer Bratwurst Sausage Links Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Beer, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of Sodium Lactate, Salt, Water, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Capsicum, Spices, Calcium Stearate (Anti-Caking), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-Caking), Corn Oil (Processing Aid).
Check Harris Teeter Beer Bratwurst Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Beer Bratwurst Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Beer Bratwurst Sausage Links is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


