Is Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Banana Puree, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Pectin, Agar, Cultured Dextrose, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Turmeric And Annatto (For Color), Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum, Water, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum
Check Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count
BANANA CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BANANA CREAM
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


