No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk, Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Banana Puree, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Pectin, Agar, Cultured Dextrose, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Turmeric And Annatto (For Color), Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum, Water, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum

Check Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Vegan? Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend | Spoonful