Is Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Banana Puree, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Pectin, Agar, Cultured Dextrose, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Turmeric And Annatto (For Color), Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum, Water, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum
Check Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count
BANANA CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BANANA CREAM
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


