Is Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Banana Puree, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Pectin, Agar, Cultured Dextrose, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Turmeric And Annatto (For Color), Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum, Water, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum
Check Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count
BANANA CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BANANA CREAM
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Carb Master Banana Cream Pie Cultured Dairy Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


