Is Harris Teeter Deli Thin Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring, Turkey Breast, Flavoring

Check Harris Teeter Deli Thin Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Deli Thin Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
ThinSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSaladMeal Prep