Is HARRIS TEETER, FRENCH ONION DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Parsley, 2% or Less of Soybean Oil, Calcium Silicate, Tricalcium Phosphate And Silicon Dioxide (Processing Aids).
Check HARRIS TEETER, FRENCH ONION DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, FRENCH ONION DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HARRIS TEETER, FRENCH ONION DIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


