Is Harris Teeter Lamb Shoulder Chops - Value Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Flavouring [Salt, Colourant (E150c), Maize Flour, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Fruit (TBHQ)), Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (E631, E627), Anti Caking Agent (E551), Acid (E330), Flavourings and Capsicum Extract], Spices (Coriander (Coriandrum sativum), Black Pepper (Piper nigrum), Salt, Sucrose, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate (E202)), Malt Vinegar (Barley), Worcester Sauce (Fish))
Check Harris Teeter Lamb Shoulder Chops - Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Lamb Shoulder Chops - Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Lamb Shoulder Chops - Value Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


