Is Harris Teeter Lamb Shoulder Chops - Value Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Flavouring [Salt, Colourant (E150c), Maize Flour, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Fruit (TBHQ)), Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (E631, E627), Anti Caking Agent (E551), Acid (E330), Flavourings and Capsicum Extract], Spices (Coriander (Coriandrum sativum), Black Pepper (Piper nigrum), Salt, Sucrose, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate (E202)), Malt Vinegar (Barley), Worcester Sauce (Fish))
Check Harris Teeter Lamb Shoulder Chops - Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Lamb Shoulder Chops - Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Lamb Shoulder Chops - Value Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


