Is Harris Teeter Lamb Shoulder Chops - Value Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • sucrose
  • e631

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Flavouring [Salt, Colourant (E150c), Maize Flour, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Fruit (TBHQ)), Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (E631, E627), Anti Caking Agent (E551), Acid (E330), Flavourings and Capsicum Extract], Spices (Coriander (Coriandrum sativum), Black Pepper (Piper nigrum), Salt, Sucrose, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate (E202)), Malt Vinegar (Barley), Worcester Sauce (Fish))

Check Harris Teeter Lamb Shoulder Chops - Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Lamb Shoulder Chops - Value Pack is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep