Is HARRIS TEETER, MEDIUM THICK & CHUNKY SALSA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Tomato Paste, Onions, Dehydrated Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Diced Tomatoes, Natural Flavor
Check HARRIS TEETER, MEDIUM THICK & CHUNKY SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, MEDIUM THICK & CHUNKY SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HARRIS TEETER, MEDIUM THICK & CHUNKY SALSA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Jar


