Is Harris Teeter Monterey Jack Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes
Check Harris Teeter Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Monterey Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Monterey Jack Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


