Is Harris Teeter Organics Sliced Shiitake Mushrooms Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Organic Sliced Shiitake Mushrooms, Fresh Organic Sliced Shiitake Mushrooms

Check Harris Teeter Organics Sliced Shiitake Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Organics Sliced Shiitake Mushrooms is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthyUmamiSavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSide DishSalad