Is Harris Teeter Rainbow Sherbet Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Fruit Concentrates (Orange Juice, Orange Pulp, Corn Syrup, Orange Oil, Citrus Pulp, Lime Juice, Raspberry Juice, Raspberry Puree, Plum Juice, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Dextrose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5.

Check Harris Teeter Rainbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Rainbow Sherbet is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go