Is Harris Teeter Saccharin Sweetener Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DEXTROSE WITH MALTODEXTRIN, 3.6% SODIUM SACCHARIN (32 MG AS SACCHARIN), CREAM OF TARTER, CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check Harris Teeter Saccharin Sweetener against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Saccharin Sweetener in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
LAKANTO, CLASSIC MONKFRUIT SWEETENER WITH ERYTHRITOL
Swerve Sweetener, Brown Sugar Replacment, 12 Oz
Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Spoonable Jar - 9.8oz
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Saccharin Sweetener is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


