Is Harris Teeter Simply Clear White Grape Sparkling Water Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Carbonated Water, Malic Acid
Check Harris Teeter Simply Clear White Grape Sparkling Water Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Simply Clear White Grape Sparkling Water Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
FUJI APPLE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FUJI APPLE
Kirkland Signature Sparkling Water Grape Fruit
BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK CHERRY
Clear American Black Cherry Sparkling Water, 12 fl oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Simply Clear White Grape Sparkling Water Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


