Is Harris Teeter Sirloin Boneless Tip Roast Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Contains Up to 12% Added Solution of Water, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sodium Diacetate.
Check Harris Teeter Sirloin Boneless Tip Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Sirloin Boneless Tip Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Sirloin Boneless Tip Roast is available at 3 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSandwich


