No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Harris Teeter Sliced Gouda Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Color Added

Check Harris Teeter Sliced Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Sliced Gouda Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryNuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchTopping
Lactose Free? Harris Teeter Sliced Gouda Cheese | Spoonful