Is Harris Teeter Smoked Sliced Provolone Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Harris Teeter Smoked Sliced Provolone Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Smoked Sliced Provolone Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Applegate Naturals Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast, 7 Oz.
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Smoked Sliced Provolone Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


