No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Harris Teeter Very Thin Smoked Provolone Cheese Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Natural Smoke Flavor

Check Harris Teeter Very Thin Smoked Provolone Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Very Thin Smoked Provolone Cheese is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltyMild
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Dairy Free? Harris Teeter Very Thin Smoked Provolone Cheese | Spoonful