Is Harrods Cocoa Dusted Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Almonds (18%), Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder (Milk) (13%), Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum and Milk Solids 20% minimum
Check Harrods Cocoa Dusted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harrods Cocoa Dusted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Harrods Cocoa Dusted Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


