Is Harry Brompton's 500ml Summer Berries British Brewed Black Iced Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural berry flavours
natural berry flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Kenyan Black Tea (96%) (Filtered Water, Kenyan Black Tea), Sugar, Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (2%), Natural Berry Flavours, Acids (Malic, Citric), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (Stevia Glycoside From a Natural Source (Stevia Extract))
Check Harry Brompton's 500ml Summer Berries British Brewed Black Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry Brompton's 500ml Summer Berries British Brewed Black Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


