Is Harry & David Fudge Mint Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (palm Kernel And Palm Oils), Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Peppermint Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains Soy and Wheat.
Check Harry & David Fudge Mint Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry & David Fudge Mint Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks


