Is Harry & David Moose Munch All Caramel Popcorn Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn Butter (cream [milk], Salt), Water, Almonds Cashews (with Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil), Honey, Brown Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Bha/bht To Retard Oxidation. Contains Almond Cashew, Milk, Soy.

Check Harry & David Moose Munch All Caramel Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go