Is HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED 04 HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.

Check HARRY & DAVID, MOOSE MUNCH, GOURMET POPCORN, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go