Is Harry & David Original Sesame Sticks Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder (for Color), Turmeric Contains Sesame and Wheat.
Check Harry & David Original Sesame Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry & David Original Sesame Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


