Is Harry & David Pop! Butter, Cheddar Cheese, & Caramel Popcorn, Butter, Cheddar Cheese, & Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter popcorn
- cultured milk
- buttermilk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese popcorn
- cream
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL CORN: (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM AND SALT), SUGARCANE MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL AND CITRIC ACID). CHEESE POPCORN: (POPCORN, CORN OIL, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, CANOLA OIL, MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6), LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL AND CITRIC ACID). BUTTER POPCORN: (POPCORN, CORN OIL, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM AND SALT), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL AND CITRIC ACID).
Check Harry & David Pop! Butter, Cheddar Cheese, & Caramel Popcorn, Butter, Cheddar Cheese, & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry & David Pop! Butter, Cheddar Cheese, & Caramel Popcorn, Butter, Cheddar Cheese, & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


