Is HARRY HOPALOT WHITE CHOCOLATE EGG Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED WHOLE MILK, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), MILK FAT, FLAVOURING, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER.
Check HARRY HOPALOT WHITE CHOCOLATE EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRY HOPALOT WHITE CHOCOLATE EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


