Is Harry Potter™ Magical Sweets - 2.1 oz (1 BAG) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Vegetable & Fruit Juice (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color), Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oils (Coconut and Canola) (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat).

Check Harry Potter™ Magical Sweets - 2.1 oz (1 BAG) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harry Potter™ Magical Sweets - 2.1 oz (1 BAG) is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go