Is Harry Ramsden Mushy Peas 2pk Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(typical values) rehydrated peas (water, dried peas), salt. pot. energy fat (of which satura carbohydrate (of which sugars fibre protein salt warning! take care when opening this product as there may be a build up of steam! er. remove from ging and pierce eral times. microwaveable do not eat raw suitable for vegetarians for 1 minute stir, replace film ra further o seconds. stand * storage keep frozen at - e 300g (2 x 150g) for best before te, stir before do not refreeze individual pots of rehydrated blue peas, ready to cook. to contact us ple

Check Harry Ramsden Mushy Peas 2pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
MushySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep