Is Harry Ramsden Mushy Peas 2pk Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- of which sugars fibre protein salt warning! take care when opening this product as there may be a build up of steam! er
of which sugars fibre protein salt warning! take care when opening this product as there may be a build up of steam! er
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(typical values) rehydrated peas (water, dried peas), salt. pot. energy fat (of which satura carbohydrate (of which sugars fibre protein salt warning! take care when opening this product as there may be a build up of steam! er. remove from ging and pierce eral times. microwaveable do not eat raw suitable for vegetarians for 1 minute stir, replace film ra further o seconds. stand * storage keep frozen at - e 300g (2 x 150g) for best before te, stir before do not refreeze individual pots of rehydrated blue peas, ready to cook. to contact us ple
Check Harry Ramsden Mushy Peas 2pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry Ramsden Mushy Peas 2pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


