Is HARRY'S, CAULIFLOWER AU GRATIN IN A DECADENT CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cultured dextrose
  • natural cheese flavor
  • sodium phosphate lactic acid

cultured dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALIFLOWER, MILK, CREAM WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, AND SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BUTTER (CREAM SALT), CULTURED DEXTROSE, GARLIC, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR, BLUE AND SEMI-SOFT CHEESE, [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check HARRY'S, CAULIFLOWER AU GRATIN IN A DECADENT CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep