Is Harry's Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- broken skin
- hexylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- xanthan gum
- +5 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Zinc Oxide (6.6 %). Purpose: Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Water/Aqua/Eau, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Shea Butter Ethyl Esters, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Glycerin, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Caffeine, Polyacrylamide, Steareth-100, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Xanthan Gum, Caprylyl Glycol, Polysorbate 20, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Laureth-7, Sodium Polyacrylate, Hexylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Chlorphenesin, Limonene
Check Harry's Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry's Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
One A Day Men's Tablets Complete Multivitamin 100 Tablets
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Lotion
Where to buy
Harry's Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


