Is Harry's Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- broken skin
- caprylyl glycol
- hexylene glycol
- tocopheryl acetate
- +4 more
broken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Zinc Oxide (6.6 %). Purpose: Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Water/Aqua/Eau, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Shea Butter Ethyl Esters, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Glycerin, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Caffeine, Polyacrylamide, Steareth-100, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Xanthan Gum, Caprylyl Glycol, Polysorbate 20, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Laureth-7, Sodium Polyacrylate, Hexylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Chlorphenesin, Limonene
Check Harry's Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry's Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
One A Day Men's Tablets Complete Multivitamin 100 Tablets
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Lotion
Where to buy
Harry's Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


