Is One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a acetate
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic Acid; Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavor, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Choline Bitartrate, Citric Acid, D-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Fd&c Blue #1, Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c Yellow #5 (tartrazine), Folic Acid, Inositol, Neohesperidin, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenate, Sucralose, Vegetable Oil (palm), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Zinc Sulfate. Contains Wheat.
Check One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Where to buy
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


