Is Harry's Peppermint Brownie Ice Cream 520ml tub Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- emulsifier 477
- natural peppermint flavour
- natural flavour
emulsifier 477
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream 24%0, Chocolate Ripple (Glucose Syrup (Corn), Invert Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Salt, Flavour, Chewy Chocolate Brownie (Glycerine, Natural Flavour, Contains Wheat & Eggs, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Emulsifier 477, Vegetable Gums 412, A, Natural Colour, Natural Peppermint Flavour , View More
Check Harry's Peppermint Brownie Ice Cream 520ml tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry's Peppermint Brownie Ice Cream 520ml tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harry's Peppermint Brownie Ice Cream 520ml tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


