Is Harry's Shave Cream With Eucalyptus Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric/myristic/stearic triglyceride
- tocopheryl acetate
- butylene glycol
- peg-150 distearate
- dipropylene glycol
- +3 more
caprylic/capric/myristic/stearic triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua/Eau, Myristic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Glycerin, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Benzoate, Menthoxypropanediol, Disodium EDTA, Propanediol, Panthenol, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Polyquaternium-7, BHT, Dipropylene Glycol, PEG-150 Distearate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Fruit Extract, Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride, Butylene Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Powder, Sodium Hydrochloride Limonene.
Check Harry's Shave Cream With Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry's Shave Cream With Eucalyptus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Harry's Shave Cream With Eucalyptus is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


