Is Harry's Shave Cream With Eucalyptus Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- butylene glycol
- tocopheryl acetate
- peg-150 distearate
- dipropylene glycol
- +3 more
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua/Eau, Myristic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Glycerin, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Benzoate, Menthoxypropanediol, Disodium EDTA, Propanediol, Panthenol, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Polyquaternium-7, BHT, Dipropylene Glycol, PEG-150 Distearate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Fruit Extract, Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride, Butylene Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Powder, Sodium Hydrochloride Limonene.
Check Harry's Shave Cream With Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry's Shave Cream With Eucalyptus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Harry's Shave Cream With Eucalyptus is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


