Is Hart & Laksa Noodle Soup Cooking Kit Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (57.0%), Laska Soup Paste (25.3%) (shallot, Rice Bran Oil, Lemongrass, Salt, Sugar, Galangal, Spices (coriander Seed, Cumin, Turmeric, Cinnamon), Garlic, Ginger, Chilli, Shrimp Paste (crustacean), Yeast Extract], Rice Noodles (15.8%) [rice, Water), Dried Herbs & Spices (1.9%) [lemongrass, Galangal, Chilli). Contains: Crustacean. May Be Present: Fish, Peanut, Soy, Egg, Cashew, Sesame.

Check Hart & Laksa Noodle Soup Cooking Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiCitrus
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup