Is Hart & Soul All Natural Pad Thai Recipe Base 80g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Sugar, Water, Coconut Milk, Shallot, Tamarind Extract, Salt, Chilli, Shrimp Paste (Contains Crustacean), Onion, Natural Colouring (Paprika Oleoresin).
Check Hart & Soul All Natural Pad Thai Recipe Base 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul All Natural Pad Thai Recipe Base 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Ka-Me All Natural Thai Rice Stir-Fry Noodles 2-7.1 oz Pouches
Simply Wholesome Pantry Creamy One Pot All Natural Recipe Base 175g
Simply Wholesome Pantry Thai Green Curry Recipe Base 175g
Where to buy
Hart & Soul All Natural Pad Thai Recipe Base 80g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


